Zoo Craft

Download Zoo Craft: Build Your Dream Animal Park

0.0
Download unavailable
Screenshot 1 Screenshot 2 Screenshot 3 Screenshot 4

App of the Day

Birdwire

Birdwire

Get

App details

Version
13.6.2
Updated
August 28, 2025
Requires
iOS 16.4
Language
English | German | Hindi | Greek | Itali...
License
Free
Developer
Osauhing Creative Mobile
Category
iPhone OS

Description

Zoo Craft: Build Your Dream Animal Park

Overview

Zoo Craft - Animal Park Tycoon is a simulation game designed for fans of animal care and creative management. The game centers around building and expanding a zoo from a modest start into a vibrant, diverse animal park. Players take on the role of a zookeeper, managing animal habitats, guest experiences, and daily maintenance tasks. The core purpose is to provide a relaxing yet engaging environment where users can experiment with zoo design, animal breeding, and park development. It’s ideal for casual gamers, animal lovers, and those who enjoy strategy-based simulation games.

Real-world usage scenarios include leisure time entertainment, stress relief, and creative problem-solving through park planning. The game’s focus on animal welfare, habitat customization, and visitor satisfaction mirrors real-world zoo management principles, making it both educational and enjoyable. The developer, PlayMore Games, has created a title that blends fun with thoughtful gameplay mechanics. While specific details about the company’s background are not provided, the game’s release date of May 10, 2024, indicates it is a recent addition to the simulation genre.

Key Features & Capabilities

  • Zoo Management System: Build and customize animal habitats across land, water, and air zones. Each habitat can be upgraded to support more animals and improve guest satisfaction.
  • Animal Breeding Lab: Use the magical laboratory to experiment with animal combinations and unlock over 200 unique species, including rare and exotic animals.
  • Guest Experience Tools: Set up food stalls, souvenir shops, and live shows to enhance visitor engagement and increase revenue.
  • Daily Maintenance Tasks: Perform chores like pruning trees, cleaning trash, and feeding animals to maintain a clean and healthy environment.
  • Progression & Upgrades: Earn in-game currency by managing the zoo effectively and use it to expand facilities, unlock new animals, and improve park aesthetics.

These features allow players to craft personalized zoos that reflect their vision. For example, combining aquatic and aerial habitats can create a dynamic park layout. The breeding system encourages experimentation, turning each play session into a discovery journey. Maintenance tasks ensure the park remains functional and appealing, while revenue-generating tools support long-term growth. The game’s design promotes patience and planning, rewarding strategic decision-making over time.

User Interface, Workflow & Performance

The user interface of Zoo Craft is structured around intuitive navigation, allowing players to access key menus such as the zoo map, animal inventory, and upgrade options with minimal clicks. The layout emphasizes visual clarity, using color-coded zones and clear icons to represent different functions. Navigation is consistent across platforms, ensuring a familiar experience on both Windows and Mac.

Workflow efficiency is supported by a logical sequence: players start with basic tasks like feeding animals and cleaning enclosures, then gradually unlock advanced features like breeding and guest services. This progression helps new users ease into the game without feeling overwhelmed. The game’s performance is generally stable, though occasional freezing or unresponsiveness has been reported.

These issues are typically resolved by restarting the application. The developer did not specify resource usage details, so CPU and RAM behavior remains unknown. Performance observations are based on general software behavior patterns.

Compatibility & System Requirements

Zoo Craft is compatible with both Windows and Mac operating systems. The software version is 1.0.0, and the installation size is 150 MB. This relatively small footprint suggests the game is lightweight and suitable for a wide range of devices.

The developer did not provide additional system requirements, so exact hardware specifications are not available. Compatibility information was partially provided, leaving some users uncertain about minimum CPU, GPU, or RAM needs. The game is designed for desktop use and does not require a dedicated graphics card.

Pros and Cons

Pros

  • Charming, colorful visuals that enhance the relaxing gameplay experience.
  • Over 200 unique animals to breed, unlock, and display in custom habitats.
  • Free to download and play with no upfront cost.
  • Engaging mix of zoo management, animal care, and creative park design.
  • Intuitive interface with smooth navigation across game menus.

Cons

  • Progression can feel slow for free players without in-app purchases.
  • Occasional freezing or unresponsiveness may disrupt gameplay.
  • Missing detailed system requirements may limit user confidence.
  • Limited monetization transparency for free-to-play mechanics.
  • Some features may require significant time investment without immediate rewards.

FAQ Section

Is Zoo Craft available for both Windows and Mac?

Yes, Zoo Craft is compatible with both Windows and Mac operating systems.

Is the game completely free to play?

Yes, Zoo Craft is free to download and play. There are no upfront costs, though in-game progression may be influenced by optional purchases.

Can I play Zoo Craft offline?

The game does not specify whether it supports offline play. Players are advised to check the app’s settings or documentation for connectivity requirements.

How often are updates released?

Update frequency is not publicly disclosed. The game was released on May 10, 2024, and future updates will depend on the developer’s release schedule.

Is Zoo Craft safe to download?

Zoo Craft is distributed by PlayMore Games. As with any software, users should download from official sources to ensure security and avoid third-party modifications.

Final Thoughts + CTA

Zoo Craft delivers a delightful blend of zoo management and creative simulation, offering a peaceful escape for animal enthusiasts and casual gamers alike. Its charming design, expansive animal roster, and engaging progression system make it a standout in the free simulation genre. While some players may find the pace slow without in-app purchases, the core gameplay remains satisfying and rewarding. The game’s strengths in creativity, visual appeal, and strategic planning outweigh its minor drawbacks. For anyone seeking a relaxing, imaginative desktop experience, Zoo Craft is a must-try.

Download Zoo Craft now

TotalVirus Scanned

This software has been scanned for malware and verified safe for download.

SoftPas in:

This product is also available in the following languages:

Guides & Tutorials for Zoo Craft

How to install Zoo Craft
  1. Click the Preview / Download button above.
  2. Once redirected, accept the terms and click Install.
  3. Wait for the Zoo Craft download to finish on your device.
How to use Zoo Craft

This software is primarily used for its core features described above. Open the app after installation to explore its capabilities.

User Reviews for Zoo Craft 0

    No reviews found

Similar Apps

App of the Day

Birdwire

Birdwire

Get

Recommended Apps

WinZip 1 zip unzip tool

WinZip 1 zip unzip tool

iPhone OS

Download Apps
Recover

Recover

iPhone OS

Download Apps
Night Stand HD

Night Stand HD

iPhone OS

Download Apps
Morning Kit

Morning Kit

iPhone OS

Download Apps
Alarm Clock Free

Alarm Clock Free

iPhone OS

Download Apps